Menu
Home Page

Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school.
Picture 1

STAFFING STRUCTURE SEPTEMBER 2017

 

Teaching Staff

                                                                                                                                                     

  • Headteacher                                                                  Terry Smith
  • Foundation teacher & Foundation Unit Co-ordinator           Clare Thomas
  • Nursery Teacher                                                            Sarah Makings
  • Class 1 teacher, KS1 & Special Needs Co-ordinator            Sarah Simpson       
  • Class 2 teacher                                                              Natasha Burnham
  • Class 3 teacher                                                             Hattie Fellows
  • Class 4 teacher (part-time)                                             Marie Luckett
  • Class 4 teacher/Curriculum Development Co-ordinator       Jessica Bowering    
  • Class 5 teacher                                                              Kirstie Court
  • Class 6 teacher & Deputy Headteacher                            Samina Tabassum
  • Support Teacher/Forest Schools (Foundation)                   Celia Wright
  • Support Teacher (KS1)                                                   Heidi Hunt
  • Support Teacher (whole school)                                      Debbie Ward
  • Music Teacher                                                               Sarah King
  • Counsellor                                                                    Jay Laister
  • EMAG Teacher                                                              Bernie Milnes
  • Bilingual Language Instructor                                         Fareda Khokhar
  • Gardener                                                                      Jane Needham
  • IT Consultant                                                                Phil Turner

 

Teaching Assistants

 

  • Teaching Assistant (Foundation)                                      Nicola Roberts
  • Teaching Assistant (Foundation)                                      Jayne Fletcher 
  • Teaching Assistant (KS1)                                                Imran Ghafoor
  • Teaching Assistant (KS1)                                                Ann Lafbery
  • Teaching Assistant (KS2)                                                Emma Beckwith
  • Teaching Assistant (KS2)/Learning Mentor                        Rachael Pierpoint
  • Teaching Assistant (KS2)/Learning Mentor                        Jane Glover (0.5)
  • Teaching Assistant (KS2)                                                Michelle Cowdell

 

Office Staff

 

  • School Business Manager                                                Carol Attewell
  • Office Manager                                                              Aimie Rawson
  • Administrative Assistant                                                  Sarah Scholes

 

Additional Staff

 

  • Care Assistant (Foundation)                                            Samantha Hewitt                                 
  • Care Assistant                                                               Sonia Bibi
  • Care Assistant (Foundation/KS1)/Playworker                     Gemma Gaunt
  • Care Assistant (KS1)/Playworker                                      Leander Curt
  • Care Assistant (KS2)/Mid Day/Breakfast Club                    Balquees Begum
  • Lunchtime Supervisor/Breakfast Club                               Sally Langley
  • Lunchtime Supervisor                                                     Anne Elcock
  • Lunchtime Supervisor                                                     Tabassum Ahmad
  • Senior Mid-Day Supervisor                                              Kath Astill
  • Mid-Day Supervisor                                                        Nazma Ahmed
  • Mid-Day Supervisor                                                        Rehana Khan
  • Mid-Day Supervisor                                                        Kane Pike
  • Mid-Day Supervisor                                                        Amiyrah Andrew-Boulhatit
  • Mid-Day Supervisor                                                        Bev Hopps
  • Mid-Day Supervisor                                                        Mafooz Begum
  • Mid-Day Supervisor                                                        Natasha Savidge    

 

Kitchen/Site Staff

 

  • Cook                                                                           Donna Waldram
  • Kitchen Assistant                                                          Ella Pike
  • Kitchen Assistant                                                          Kelly Cumberland
  • Kitchen Assistant                                                          Sue Chester

 

  • Site Manager                                                                George Bond
  • Cleaner                                                                        Sharon Pitter
  • Cleaner                                                                        Bridie Mulhern
  • Cleaner                                                                        Frank

Meet The Staff

Meet The Staff 1 Terry Smith - Head Teacher
Meet The Staff 2 Carol Attewell - School Business Manager
Meet The Staff 3 Aimie Rawson - Office Manager
Meet The Staff 4 Sarah Scholes - Administrative Assistant

Foundation Stage

Foundation Stage 1 Sarah Makings - Nursery Teacher
Foundation Stage 2 Clare Thomas - Reception/FS Co-ordinator
Foundation Stage 3 Celia Wright - Support Teacher & Forest Schools
Foundation Stage 4 Nicola Dyas - Teaching Assistant
Foundation Stage 5 Jayne Fletcher - Teaching Assistant
Foundation Stage 6 Sam Hewitt - Care Assistant
Foundation Stage 7 Sally Langley - Breakfast/Lunchtime Supervisor
Foundation Stage 8 Anne Elcock - Lunctime Supervisor
Foundation Stage 9 Tabassum Ahmed - Lunctime Supervisor

Key Stage 1

Key Stage 1 1 Sarah Simpson - Class 1, KS1 Co-ordinator & SENCo
Key Stage 1 2 Natasha Burnham - Class 2 Teacher
Key Stage 1 3 Heidi Hunt - Support Teacher
Key Stage 1 4 Imran Ghafoor - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 5 Ann Lafbery - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 6 Fareda Khokar - Bilingual Language Instructor
Key Stage 1 7 Gemma Gaunt - Care Assistant & Midday Supervisor
Key Stage 1 8 Leander Curt - Care Assistant & Playworker
Key Stage 1 9 Sonia Bibi - Care Assistant

Key Stage 2

Key Stage 2 1 Hattie Fellows - Class 3 Teacher
Key Stage 2 2 Marie Luckett - Class 4 Teacher
Key Stage 2 3 Jess Bowering - Class 4 & Curriculum Development
Key Stage 2 4 Kirstie Court - Class 5 Teacher
Key Stage 2 5 Samina Tabassum - Class 6, KS2 Co-ord & Deputy
Key Stage 2 6 Bernie Milnes - EMA and Support Teacher
Key Stage 2 7 Debbie Ward - Support Teacher
Key Stage 2 8 Emma Beckwith - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 9 Michelle Cowdell - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 10 Rachael Pierpoint - TA & Learning Mentor
Key Stage 2 11 Jane Glover - TA & Learning Mentor
Key Stage 2 12 Balquees Begum - Care Assistant & Breakfast Club

Additional Staff

Additional Staff 1 Jane Needham - School Gardener
Additional Staff 2 Phil Turner - IT Consultant
Additional Staff 3 Jay Laister - Counsellor

Lunchtime Staff and Other Staff

Lunchtime Staff and Other Staff  1 George Bond - Site Manager
Lunchtime Staff and Other Staff  2 Donna Waldram - School Cook
Lunchtime Staff and Other Staff  3 Ella Pike - Kitchen Assistant
Lunchtime Staff and Other Staff  4 Sue Chester - Kitchen Assistant
Lunchtime Staff and Other Staff  5 Kitchen Assistant
Lunchtime Staff and Other Staff  6 Kath Astill - Senior Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff and Other Staff  7 Kane Pike - Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff and Other Staff  8 Mafooz Begum - Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff and Other Staff  9 Rahana Khan - Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff and Other Staff  10 Nazma Ahmed - Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff and Other Staff  11 Bev Hopps - Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff and Other Staff  12 Natasha Savidge - Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff and Other Staff  13 Amiyrah Andrew-Boulhatit - Midday Supervisor
Top