Menu
Home Page

Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school.
Picture 1

STAFFING STRUCTURE SEPTEMBER 2016

 

Teaching Staff

                                                                                                                                                     

  • Headteacher                                                                   Terry Smith
  • Foundation teacher & Foundation Unit Co-ordinator                 Anne Jacobs
  • Reception Teacher                                                           Sarah Thomas
  • Class 1 teacher, KS1 & Special Needs Co-ordinator                 Sarah Simpson       
  • Class 2 teacher                                                               Joshua Hasnip
  • Class 3 teacher                                                               Kirstie Court
  • Class 4 teacher/Curriculum Development Co-ordinator            Jessica Bowering    
  • Class 5 teacher                                                              Natasha Burnham
  • Class 6 teacher & Deputy Headteacher                               Samina Tabassum
  • Support Teacher/Forest Schools (Foundation)                      Celia Wright
  • Support Teacher (KS1)                                                    Heidi Hunt
  • Support Teacher (KS2)                                                    Marie Luckett
  • Support Teacher (whole school)                                        Debbie Ward
  • Music Teacher                                                               Catrin Jones
  • Counsellor                                                                     Debbie Jelpke
  • EMAG Teacher                                                               Bernie Milnes
  • Bilingual Language Instructor                                            Fareda Khokar
  • Gardener                                                                      Jane Needham
  • IT Consultant                                                                Phil Turner

 

Teaching Assistants

 

  • Teaching Assistant (Foundation)                                        Shabana Rasul (0.8)
  • Teaching Assistant (Foundation)                                        Jayne Fletcher
  • Teaching Assistant (Foundation)                                        Sarah Gwynne         
  • Teaching Assistant (KS1)                                                 Rachael Pierpoint
  • Teaching Assistant (KS1)                                                 Alison Collington
  • Teaching Assistant (KS2)                                                 Ann Lafbery
  • Teaching Assistant (KS2)                                                 Nicola Roberts
  • Teaching Assistant (KS2)                                                 Jane Glover (0.5)
  • Teaching Assistant (KS2)                                                 Emma Beckwith
  • Teaching Assistant (KS2)                                                 Michelle Cowdell

 

Office Staff

 

  • School Business Manager                                                 Carol Attewell
  • Office Manager                                                              Aimie Rawson

 

Additional Staff

 

  • Care Assistant (Foundation)                                             Samantha Hewitt                                 
  • Care Assistant                                                               Sonia Bibi
  • Care Assistant (Foundation/KS1)/Playworker                        Gemma Gaunt
  • Care Assistant (KS1)/Playworker                                        Leander Curt
  • Care Assistant (KS2)/Mid Day/Breakfast Club                       Balquees Begum
  • Lunchtime Supervisor/Breakfast Club                                  Sally Langley
  • Lunchtime Supervisor                                                      Anne Elcock
  • Lunchtime Supervisor                                                      Tabassum Ahmad
  • Senior Mid-Day Supervisor                                                Kath Astill
  • Playworker                                                                    Harpreet Kaur
  • Mid-Day Supervisor                                                         Nazma Ahmed
  • Mid-Day Supervisor                                                         Rehana Khan
  • Mid-Day Supervisor                                                         Kane Pike
  • Mid-Day Supervisor                                                         Amiyrah Andrew-Boulhatit
  • Mid-Day Supervisor                                                         Bev Hopps
  • Mid-Day Supervisor                                                         Mafooz Begum    

 

Kitchen/Site Staff

 

  • Cook                                                                           Donna Waldram
  • Kitchen Assistant                                                           Ella Pike
  • Kitchen Assistant                                                           Kelly Cumberland
  • Kitchen Assistant                                                           Sue Chester

 

  • Site Manager                                                                 George Bond
  • Cleaner                                                                        Sharon Pitter
  • Cleaner                                                                        Bridie Mulhern

Meet The Staff

Meet The Staff 1 Terry Smith - Head Teacher
Meet The Staff 2 Carol Attewell - School Business Manager
Meet The Staff 3 Aimie Rawson - Office Manager

Foundation Stage

Foundation Stage 1 Anne Jacobs - Reception Teacher & FS Co-ordinator
Foundation Stage 2 Celia Wright - Support Teacher & Forest Schools
Foundation Stage 3 Sarah Thomas - Nursery Teacher
Foundation Stage 4 Shabana Rasul - Teaching Assistant
Foundation Stage 5 Jayne Fletcher - Teaching Assistant
Foundation Stage 6 Sarah Gwynne - Teaching Assistant
Foundation Stage 7 Sam Hewitt - Care Assistant
Foundation Stage 8 Sally Langley - Breakfast/Lunchtime Supervisor
Foundation Stage 9 Anne Elcock - Lunctime Supervisor
Foundation Stage 10 Tabassum Ahmed - Lunctime Supervisor

Key Stage 1

Key Stage 1 1 Sarah Simpson - Class 1, KS1 Co-ordinator & SENCo
Key Stage 1 2 Joshua Hasnip - Class 2 Teacher
Key Stage 1 3 Heidi Hunt - Support Teacher
Key Stage 1 4 Rachael Pierpoint - Teaching Asssitant
Key Stage 1 5 Fareda Khokar - Bilingual Language Instructor
Key Stage 1 6 Alison Collington - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1 7 Gemma Gaunt - Care Assistant & Midday Supervisor
Key Stage 1 8 Leander Kurt - Care Assistant & Playworker
Key Stage 1 9 Sonia Bibi - Care Assistant

Key Stage 2

Key Stage 2 1 Kirstie Court - Class 3 Teacher
Key Stage 2 2 Jess Bowering - Class 4 & Curriculum Development
Key Stage 2 3 Natasha Burnham - Class 5 Teacher
Key Stage 2 4 Samina Tabassum - Class 6, KS2 Co-ord & Deputy
Key Stage 2 5 Bernie Milnes - EMA and Support Teacher
Key Stage 2 6 Marie Luckett - Support Teacher
Key Stage 2 7 Emma Beckwith - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 8 Ann Lafbery - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 9 Jane Glover - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 10 Michelle Cowdell - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 11 Balquees Begum - Care Assistant & Breakfast Club
Key Stage 2 12 Nicola Roberts - Teaching Assistant

Additional Staff

Additional Staff 1 Debbie Jelpke - School Counsellor
Additional Staff 2 Catrin Jones - Music Teacher
Additional Staff 3 Jane Needham - School Gardener
Additional Staff 4 Phil Turner - IT Consultant

Lunchtime Staff and Other Staff

Lunchtime Staff and Other Staff  1 George Bond - Site Manager
Lunchtime Staff and Other Staff  2 Donna Waldram - School Cook
Lunchtime Staff and Other Staff  3 Ella Pike - Kitchen Assistant
Lunchtime Staff and Other Staff  4 Kelly Cumberland - Kitchen Assistant
Lunchtime Staff and Other Staff  5 Sue Chester - Kitchen Assistant
Lunchtime Staff and Other Staff  6 Harpreet Kaur - Playworker
Lunchtime Staff and Other Staff  7 Kath Astill - Senior Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff and Other Staff  8 Mafooz Begum - Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff and Other Staff  9 Amiyrah Andrew-Boulhatit - Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff and Other Staff  10 Nazma Ahmed - Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff and Other Staff  11 Bev Hopps - Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff and Other Staff  12 Kane Pike - Midday Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff and Other Staff  13 Rehana Khan - Midday Supervisor
Top